Dr. Bright Jesuk Chang
Last updated: Feb 1, 2026

Dr. Bright J. Chang

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1255987780

Dr. Bright J. Chang DMD

Dentist

He is located at 131 Johnson Road Suite 4 in Portland, ME 04102. Can help patients with the following: Dental Bridges, Dental Crowns and Caps, Dental Malocclusion, Dentures, Oral Cancer Examination, Teeth Whitening. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1255987780. Appointment can be made via the phone number (207) 775-6348.

Conditions treated

Dr. Bright Jesuk Chang, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Bright J. Chang.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 46 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Rishi Phakey
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 190 Park Avenue Portland, 4102, ME
Dr. Daniel Joseph Traub
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 3 131 Johnson Road Portland, 4102, ME
Dr. Julissa Magdaly Guerra Percolla
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 190 Park Avenue Portland, 4102, ME
Dr. Pardis Koleini
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 22 Bramhall Street Portland, 4102, ME
Dr. Lawrence Louis Flaherty
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 660 Brighton Avenue Portland, 4102, ME
Dr. Jeffrey Raymond Walawender
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 640 Brighton Avenue Portland, 4102, ME
Dr. Joseph F. Mangone
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1330 Congress Street Portland, 4102, ME
Dr. Susan J. Russett-Collett
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 888 Brighton Avenue Portland, 4102, ME
Dr. Paul L. Auclair
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 22 Bramhall Street Portland, 4102, ME
Dr. Justin Patrick Griffee
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3333 Northlake Boulevard Suite 6 Palm Beach Gardens, 33403, FL

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Bright Jesuk Chang treat?

Dr. Bright Jesuk Chang provides treatment for Dental Bridges, Dental Crowns and Caps, Dental Malocclusion, Dentures, Oral Cancer Examination, Teeth Whitening. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Bright Jesuk Chang accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Bright Jesuk Chang accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Bright Jesuk Chang?

Dr. Bright Jesuk Chang's office is located at 131 Johnson Road Suite 4 in Portland, ME 04102.